IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment Online Form 2020

Post nameIBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment Online Form 2020
Total Vacancies4614
Starting Date30 June 2020
Last Date21 july 2020
StateAll india
Short DescriptionIBPS has released the post of office assistant manager , clerk is available to the eligible candidate ho are interested in this recruitment of IBPS Grameen Bank. read term and condition carefully.
CategoryGeneral/OBS/EWSSC/ST/PH
Fees850175

HTTPS://SARKARIRESULT-EXAM.COM/

CommunityGENOBCEWSSCSTTotal
No. of posts195610954368113164614
IBPS RRB Office Assistant Bank Wise Vacancy Details
Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Baroda UP Bank2761826714207674
Aryavart Bank3962609620210964
Prathama UP Gramin Bank8858214502214
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank050100208
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank9040103426200
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank4722111904103
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank14153355370352
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank4200701362
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank472710190103
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank4328101607104
Saptagiri Grameena Bank161104060340
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank03000036
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank4027101508100
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank231506080456
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank5800805071
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank8255211430202
Saurashtra Gramin Bank191204070345
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank281807100568
Ellaquai Dehati Bank110903050230
J & K Grameen Bank191503140657
Maharashtra Gramin Bank7651192024190
Manipur Rural Bank0502000310
Meghalaya Rural Bank1201001023
Mizoram Rural Bank060101012029
Nagaland Rural Bank01000045
Utkal Grameen Bank120303050730
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank420107
Punjab Gramin Bank46080727088
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank11370264902260
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank6041152311150
Telangana Grameena Bank8054203214200
Tripura Gramin Bank13003050930
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank240901210358
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank302008110675
Age limitQualification
Minimum Age – 18 years
Maximum Age – 28 years
Age relaxation as per IBPS rules.
-Graduation in any stream
-Local language knowledge
-working knowledge of computer
Selection ProcessSingle level examination

How to fill form online

  • While applying online you must have a valid email id and scanned copies of your photo and signature.
  • On email id you will receive your user name and password which are required, when you will printout your admit card.
  • Haryana postal circle latest form for the post of  Dak Sevak and  Branch Post Master to be filled between 8th June to 7th July 2020.
  • The entire Candidate should read all the instruction carefully before applying the form online.
  • Please check all your documents like DMC, id’s proof such as adhaar card,2 passport size photo.
  • Scan all your documents while filling the form, always be careful while scanning your signature.
  • All candidate should carry their admit card and id proof with them.

Important links for more information

Apply online registrationClick Here
Download informationClick Here
official websiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top