Jharkhand Civil Services JPSC Pre Recruitment 2021 Online Form

Post NameJharkhand Civil Services JPSC Pre Recruitment 2021 Online Form
Total Vacancies252 posts
Starting Date15-February-2021
Last Date15-March-2021
StateJharkhand
Short DescriptionJharkhand Public Service Commission  has released the post of under civil services . Those candidate interested in this post read term and condition carefully before apply the form online.

HTTPS://SARKARIRESULT-EXAM.COM/

CategoryGen/OBC/EWSST/SC/PH
Fees600150

Category Wise Vacancy Details

CategoryGeneralEWSBCEBCSCSTTotal
Fees1141913202264252

Post Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSBCEBCSCSTTotal
Deputy Collector1804010041744
Dy. S.P.20030102041040
District Coordinator0901010020316
Jail Superintendent020000002
Assistant Municipal Commissioner27060405061765
Jharkhand Education Service II19040206020841
Junior Registrar05000200310
Assistant Registrar0300300006
Assistant Director0100001002
Planning Officer05000200209
Probation Officer050003030417
Age LimitQualification
*Minimum Age : 21 Years
*Maximum Age : 35 Years
* Bachelor degree in any stream

How to Fill Form Online

  • While applying online you must have a valid email id and scanned copies of your photo and signature.
  • On email id you will receive your user name and password which are required, when you will printout your admit card.
  • Haryana postal circle latest form for the post of  Dak Sevak and  Branch Post Master to be filled between 8th June to 7th July 2020.
  • The entire Candidate should read all the instruction carefully before applying the form online.
  • Please check all your documents like DMC, id’s proof such as adhaar card,2 passport size photo.
  • Scan all your documents while filling the form, always be careful while scanning your signature.
  • All candidate should carry their admit card and id proof with them.

Important Links

Apply Online RegistrationLink Activate 15/02/2021
Download InformationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top