NCL Technician and Supervisor Online Form 2020

Post NameNCL Technician and Supervisor Online Form 2020
Total Vacancies512 Posts
Starting Date15-July-2020
Last Date25-Aug-2020
StateNorth India
Short DescriptionNorthern Coal Field has released the post from 15-July-2020 to 25-August-2020 . Those candidate who are interested in this post read term and condition carefully before applying the form.

HTTPS://SARKARIRESULT-EXAM.COM/

CategoryGen/OBC/EWSST/SC/PH
Fees5000

Category wise vacancy Details

Name of PostGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Foreman040100010107
Assistant Foreman (Mechanical)321006101472
Technician Fitter6421142129149
Technician Electrician7325172434174
Technician Turner110201020319
Technician Machinist050100010108
Technician Welder341209121683
Age LimitQualification
-Minimum Age : 18 Years
-Maximum Age : 30 Years
-3 Years Engineering Diploma In Electronics/Mechanical Engineering required in (Supervisor) Assistant Foreman post.
Metric pass with ITI certificate required in Technician post.

How To Fill Form Online

  • While applying online you must have a valid email id and scanned copies of your photo and signature.
  • On email id you will receive your user name and password which are required, when you will printout your admit card.
  • Haryana postal circle latest form for the post of  Dak Sevak and  Branch Post Master to be filled between 8th June to 7th July 2020.
  • The entire Candidate should read all the instruction carefully before applying the form online.
  • Please check all your documents like DMC, id’s proof such as adhaar card,2 passport size photo.
  • Scan all your documents while filling the form, always be careful while scanning your signature.
  • All candidate should carry their admit card and id proof with them.

Important Links

Apply Online RegistrationLink Activate on 03/08/2020
Download InformationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top