SSC CPO SI Online Form 2020

Post NameSSC CPO SI Online Form 2020
Total Vacancies1564
Starting Date17-June-2020
Last Date16-July-2020
StateDelhi
Short DescriptionStaff Selection Commission SSC , New Delhi and Regional of Pan India generate vacancies for CPO, SI, Delhi police and armed force. those candidate which are interested to apply online form read instruction carefully.

HTTPS://SARKARIRESULT-EXAM.COM/

Number of vacancies

Post NameGenderGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Sub Inspector Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
Female3517812678
Sub Inspector GD in CAPFMale421281104156781040
Female13935232
Sub Inspector GD in BSFMale9463233517232
Female5312112
Sub Inspector GD in ITBPMale22734036
Female411107
Sub Inspector GD in CISFMale8513118
Female200002
Sub Inspector GD in SSBMale8413016
Female000000

Physical measurement

GenderHeightChestRaceLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male (General / OBC / SC)170 CMS80-85100 Meter3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Male ST162.5 CMS77-82
Female (General / OBC /SC)157 CMSNA100 Meter2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3
Female ST154
Age limitQualification
Min Age – 20 years
Max Age – 25 years
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
– Delhi SI : Graduation with driving license
– other post : Graduate
Post NameLevelGroupPay Scale / Salary
Sub Inspector in Delhi Police (Male/ Female)6‘C’ Non-GazettedRs. 35400-112400/-
Assistant Sub-Inspector(ASI) in CISF6‘C’ Non-GazettedRs. 29200-92300/-
Sub Inspector in CAPF6‘B’ Non-GazettedRs. 35400-112400/-

How to fill form online

  • While applying online you must have a valid email id and scanned copies of your photo and signature.
  • On email id you will receive your user name and password which are required, when you will printout your admit card.
  • The entire Candidate should read all the instruction carefully before applying the form online.
  • Please check all your documents like DMC, id’s proof such as adhaar card,2 passport size photo.
  • Scan all your documents while filling the form, always be careful while scanning your signature.
  • All candidate should carry their admit card and id proof with them.

Important links for this post

Apply online registrationClick Here
Download informationClick Here
Official websiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top